HouseValuation
Home·BS14·Valuation

8, COWLING DRIVE, BS14 8DS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,281

Median £4,201/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £315,050£375,000
Estimated value: £340,281Last sold (Sept 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS14 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 STOCKWOOD LANE
BS14 8SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00088£3,352D90%
17 PYNNE CLOSE
BS14 8QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00083£4,518D88%
11 MATERMAN ROAD
BS14 8ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,05075£4,201C87%
11 LYONS COURT ROAD
BS14 8AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,00083£3,337D87%
29 HOLLWAY ROAD
BS14 8PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£284,00079£3,595D87%
3 ILSYN GROVE
BS14 8AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00084£3,095D87%
23 SELDEN ROAD
BS14 8PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00091£3,681C86%
45 HOLSOM CLOSE
BS14 8LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,00073£4,493D86%
224 HARRINGTON ROAD
BS14 8JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00064£4,688D85%
192 HARRINGTON ROAD
BS14 8JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00078£4,231C85%

Dig deeper into this address