Estimated value
£478,764
Median £4,433/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £450,000£605,000
Estimated value: £478,764Last sold (Jun 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BR8 8TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 PINKS HILL BR8 8AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 96 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
54 HIGH STREET BR8 8BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 96 | £3,906 | C | 86% |
6 WAYLANDS BR8 8TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 93 | £4,839 | C | 86% |
15 PLANTATION ROAD BR8 7SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | D | 86% |
95 GLENDALE BR8 8TP · Terraced | May 2025 | £550,000 | 107 | £5,140 | C | 85% |
22 LILA PLACE BR8 8JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 114 | £2,719 | C | 85% |
HIGHCROFT COTTAGES (29) LONDON ROAD BR8 8DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £363,500 | 82 | £4,433 | D | 85% |
29 GREEN COURT ROAD BR8 8HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 134 | £4,515 | D | 84% |
54 SALISBURY AVENUE BR8 8DG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 122 | £4,303 | D | 84% |