Estimated value
£294,651
Median £4,677/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £285,500£360,000
Estimated value: £294,651Last sold (Aug 2020): £229,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near BR8 8FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
169 DISCOVERY DRIVE BR8 8FB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 61 | £4,508 | B | 93% |
19 DISCOVERY DRIVE BR8 8FB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 62 | £4,677 | B | 92% |
33 DISCOVERY DRIVE BR8 8FB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 67 | £4,179 | B | 90% |
ROBINA COURT (FLAT 4) LONDON ROAD BR8 8DS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £247,500 | 68 | £3,640 | C | 88% |
15 EMERSON PARK ROWHILL ROAD BR8 7FP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 57 | £6,316 | B | 85% |
105 DISCOVERY DRIVE BR8 8FB · Flat | Dec 2024 | £290,000 | 62 | £4,677 | B | 85% |
81 DISCOVERY DRIVE BR8 8FB · Flat | Dec 2024 | £297,500 | 62 | £4,798 | B | 85% |
3 DISCOVERY DRIVE BR8 8FB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £285,500 | 49 | £5,827 | B | 83% |
27 DISCOVERY DRIVE BR8 8FB · Flat | Jul 2024 | £285,000 | 62 | £4,597 | B | 82% |
65A GOLDSEL ROAD BR8 8HA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 48 | £5,729 | C | 82% |