Estimated value
£236,360
Median £5,909/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £273,000£416,000
Estimated value: £236,360Last sold (May 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BR8 7XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 OAKLEIGH CLOSE BR8 7WJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 42 | £6,190 | E | 83% |
45 THE OAKS BR8 7YR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 45 | £5,778 | D | 82% |
68 THE OAKS BR8 7YR · Terraced | May 2025 | £260,000 | 44 | £5,909 | B | 79% |
9 OAKLEIGH CLOSE BR8 7WJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £272,000 | 42 | £6,476 | E | 76% |
2 PRINCES ROAD BR8 7RU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 47 | £5,638 | D | 74% |
52A ST MARYS ROAD BR8 7BU · Other | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 41 | £6,659 | C | 74% |
10 REEVES CRESCENT BR8 7EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £416,000 | 90 | £4,622 | C | 73% |
44 GREENACRE CLOSE BR8 8HT · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £335,000 | 46 | £7,283 | C | 72% |
59 WHITECROFT BR8 7YJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,525 | 55 | £5,737 | D | 72% |