HouseValuation
Home·BR8·Valuation

39, MAIN ROAD, BR8 7RB

Detached·208·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,073,904

Median £5,163/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £800,000£950,000
Estimated value: £1,073,904Last sold (Dec 2018): £625,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BR8 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 VICTORIA HILL ROAD
BR8 7LL · Detached
Mar 2026£810,000208£3,894D88%
MALVERN LODGE LONDON ROAD
BR8 7HA · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000184£5,163D85%
38 MAIN ROAD
BR8 7RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£570,000215£2,651E78%
4 MAIN ROAD
BR8 7RA · Detached
Jul 2025£855,000188£4,548C78%
COURT HAYES EYNSFORD ROAD
BR8 8JS · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000158£5,538D74%
3 NUFFIELD ROAD
BR8 7SL · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000120£4,208D74%
YEW CRAG HERONGATE ROAD
BR8 7RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000144£5,556C71%
20 EMERSONS AVENUE
BR8 7WS · Detached
May 2025£750,000149£5,034C70%
18 SELAH DRIVE
BR8 7WD · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000125£5,680C70%
26 HAWTHORN PARK
BR8 7FB · Detached
Feb 2026£687,500123£5,589B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address