Estimated value
£747,141
Median £6,731/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£551,500Median £705,000£953,500
Estimated value: £747,141Last sold (Sept 2015): £690,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BR7 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BEECHWOOD RISE BR7 6TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 104 | £6,731 | D | 89% |
11 HANOVER DRIVE BR7 6TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £697,500 | 103 | £6,772 | D | 86% |
1 GREEN LANE BR7 6AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £860,000 | 136 | £6,324 | D | 84% |
3 KENLEY CLOSE BR7 6QT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £925,000 | 127 | £7,283 | D | 84% |
1 LISKEARD CLOSE BR7 6RT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £953,500 | 127 | £7,508 | D | 83% |
2 BARHAM ROAD BR7 6HX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £551,500 | 95 | £5,805 | D | 82% |
21 ELMSTEAD AVENUE BR7 6EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 101 | £5,842 | D | 82% |
3 WINDSOR CLOSE BR7 6TD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £820,000 | 114 | £7,193 | D | 81% |
144 IMPERIAL WAY BR7 6JS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 100 | £6,100 | E | 80% |