HouseValuation
Home·BR7·Valuation

3, HOMEWOOD CRESCENT, BR7 6PS

Detached·191·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,190,312

Median £6,232/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£860,000Median £953,500£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,190,312Last sold (Dec 2013): £610,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR7 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 KEVINGTON DRIVE
BR7 6RN · Detached
Nov 2025£953,500197£4,840D84%
16 MARLINGS PARK AVENUE
BR7 6QW · Detached
Oct 2025£1,235,000193£6,399D83%
WHITE LADIES OAKWOOD CLOSE
BR7 5DD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,450,000174£8,333E83%
4 GROVE VALE
BR7 5DS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,240,000204£6,078D82%
1 GREEN LANE
BR7 6AG · Detached
Feb 2026£860,000136£6,324D81%
66 KEVINGTON DRIVE
BR7 6RN · Detached
Oct 2025£885,000142£6,232E80%
30 INGLEBY WAY
BR7 6DD · Detached
Jun 2025£945,000178£5,309D80%
4 ISLEHURST CLOSE
BR7 5QU · Detached
Feb 2026£915,000160£5,719E79%
18 PICKWICK WAY
BR7 6RZ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,400,000210£6,667C79%
77 KEVINGTON DRIVE
BR7 6RW · Detached
Aug 2025£940,000185£5,081C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address