Estimated value
£592,670
Median £6,305/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £540,000£735,000
Estimated value: £592,670Last sold (Dec 2020): £414,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BR7 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BELMONT LANE BR7 6BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 86 | £7,326 | D | 90% |
97 CRANMORE ROAD BR7 6ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 83 | £6,506 | D | 89% |
4 ORCHARD VILLAS BR7 6PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £735,000 | 92 | £7,989 | D | 88% |
23 ADELAIDE ROAD BR7 6BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £492,500 | 76 | £6,480 | E | 86% |
14 EDGEHILL ROAD BR7 6LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 91 | £4,890 | D | 86% |
8 TOWNSHEND ROAD BR7 6HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £537,500 | 108 | £4,977 | D | 86% |
74 WHITE HORSE HILL BR7 6DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 85 | £5,353 | D | 86% |
4 ALBANY ROAD BR7 6BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | E | 86% |
28 OAKDENE AVENUE BR7 6EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 94 | £5,851 | D | 85% |