Estimated value
£958,113
Median £5,603/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£725,000Median £860,000£1,160,000
Estimated value: £958,113Last sold (Oct 2025): £990,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BR7 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FURZEFIELD CLOSE BR7 5DE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £860,000 | 176 | £4,886 | C | 83% |
24 WARATAH DRIVE BR7 5FR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £812,500 | 145 | £5,603 | C | 81% |
7 INGLEBY WAY BR7 6DD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £935,000 | 160 | £5,844 | C | 76% |
13 FARMLAND WALK BR7 6JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 130 | £5,577 | C | 75% |
14 EDGEBURY BR7 6JW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £895,000 | 168 | £5,327 | C | 75% |
63 YESTER ROAD BR7 5HN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,160,000 | 162 | £7,160 | C | 75% |
16 GREATWOOD BR7 5HU · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £905,000 | 154 | £5,877 | D | 75% |
48 NORLANDS CRESCENT BR7 5RN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £820,000 | 146 | £5,616 | E | 75% |
12 IMPERIAL PLACE BR7 5QX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £750,000 | 138 | £5,435 | D | 74% |