Estimated value
£790,270
Median £6,079/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £730,000£875,000
Estimated value: £790,270Last sold (Aug 2007): £449,995
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BR6 9XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 TRENEAR CLOSE BR6 9XT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £851,000 | 140 | £6,079 | C | 90% |
271 COURT ROAD BR6 9BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 129 | £4,109 | C | 90% |
31 HOLYWELL CLOSE BR6 9XP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 101 | £8,416 | D | 87% |
11 VANCOUVER CLOSE BR6 9XQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 127 | £6,142 | C | 85% |
48 BORKWOOD WAY BR6 9PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 138 | £5,145 | C | 84% |
1 STATE FARM AVENUE BR6 7TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £730,000 | 112 | £6,518 | C | 84% |
25 VANCOUVER CLOSE BR6 9XQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 153 | £5,719 | C | 83% |
31 WOODLANDS ROAD BR6 6EB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £725,000 | 111 | £6,532 | D | 83% |
108A GLENTRAMMON ROAD BR6 6DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £673,000 | 131 | £5,137 | D | 82% |