Estimated value
£279,656
Median £5,378/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £260,000£399,009
Estimated value: £279,656Last sold (Jul 2003): £135,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BR6 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 MITCHELL ROAD BR6 9TP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 51 | £5,333 | D | 90% |
15 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 45 | £5,378 | D | 85% |
20 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £251,000 | 48 | £5,229 | C | 81% |
24 GLENDOWER CRESCENT BR6 0UR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 57 | £5,000 | E | 81% |
29 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 37 | £6,703 | D | 81% |
10 MITCHELL ROAD BR6 9TP · Other | Oct 2025 | £399,009 | 52 | £7,673 | E | 80% |
11 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 44 | £5,909 | D | 80% |
SUMMERLANDS LODGE (FLAT 25) FARNBOROUGH COMMON BR6 8NE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | C | 80% |
BERWICK HOUSE, 8 - 10 (FLAT 59) KNOLL RISE BR6 0FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 53 | £4,906 | C | 79% |