HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

41, LEAMINGTON AVENUE, BR6 9QA

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£794,165

Median £5,477/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£597,000Median £710,000£805,000
Estimated value: £794,165Last sold (Jan 2022): £810,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR6 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 BORKWOOD WAY
BR6 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£710,000138£5,145C87%
144 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD
BR6 9EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000151£4,172C86%
35 ETON ROAD
BR6 9HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£686,000142£4,831D86%
20 NORTHLANDS AVENUE
BR6 9LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£755,000129£5,853D85%
142 PARK AVENUE
BR6 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£784,000160£4,900D85%
14 PARK AVENUE
BR6 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£805,000138£5,833C85%
91 CUDHAM LANE NORTH
BR6 6BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000129£6,202D84%
21 SANDHURST ROAD
BR6 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000105£5,762D84%
7 WOODLEY ROAD
BR6 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,000134£5,037C84%
79 HILLCREST ROAD
BR6 9AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£597,000109£5,477D83%

Dig deeper into this address