Estimated value
£462,960
Median £5,787/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £460,000£655,000
Estimated value: £462,960Last sold (Oct 2009): £207,950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BR6 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 PLACE FARM AVENUE BR6 8DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £442,500 | 75 | £5,900 | D | 90% |
33 RYARSH CRESCENT BR6 9SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 89 | £5,787 | D | 85% |
4 STOWTING ROAD BR6 9SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 74 | £5,743 | D | 85% |
75 HOMEFIELD RISE BR6 0RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 69 | £5,435 | D | 83% |
43 PERRY HALL ROAD BR6 0HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 76 | £5,724 | D | 83% |
47 OREGON SQUARE BR6 8BH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £525,000 | 85 | £6,176 | D | 83% |
20 KINGS ROAD BR6 9LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 69 | £6,232 | D | 83% |
1 FOX CLOSE BR6 6LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 80 | £5,750 | D | 82% |
8 GREENACRES CLOSE BR6 7TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £655,000 | 91 | £7,198 | D | 82% |