HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

48, CRAVEN ROAD, BR6 7RT

Detached·203·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,159,942

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£547,340Median £1,000,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £1,159,942Last sold (Dec 2013): £575,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR6 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
160 CROFTON LANE
BR6 0BW · Detached
Dec 2025£1,080,000223£4,843D83%
THE HOMESTEAD SKEET HILL LANE
BR6 7QA · Detached
Nov 2025£885,000161£5,497D81%
1 CHELTENHAM ROAD
BR6 9HL · Detached
Oct 2025£547,340201£2,723D81%
14 KESWICK ROAD
BR6 0EU · Detached
Jan 2026£1,320,000196£6,735E81%
BRIAR COTTAGE, 2 NEW ROAD HILL
BR6 7JA · Detached
Jul 2025£925,000205£4,512E80%
10 LUCERNE ROAD
BR6 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D79%
14 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000160£6,000D79%
4 BROXBOURNE ROAD
BR6 0AY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000175£6,286C79%
TWO WAYS ORCHARD ROAD
BR6 7NT · Detached
Dec 2025£1,375,000246£5,589C79%
8 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000175£5,714E78%

Dig deeper into this address