HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

10, CRAVEN ROAD, BR6 7RT

Detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£855,540

Median £5,820/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £851,000£960,000
Estimated value: £855,540Last sold (Jul 2016): £555,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BR6 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 TRENEAR CLOSE
BR6 9XT · Detached
Feb 2026£851,000140£6,079C85%
271 COURT ROAD
BR6 9BY · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000129£4,109C85%
THE HOMESTEAD SKEET HILL LANE
BR6 7QA · Detached
Nov 2025£885,000161£5,497D84%
25 VANCOUVER CLOSE
BR6 9XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000153£5,719C84%
1 STATE FARM AVENUE
BR6 7TN · Detached
Jan 2026£730,000112£6,518C83%
108A GLENTRAMMON ROAD
BR6 6DH · Detached
Feb 2026£673,000131£5,137D82%
2A REPTON ROAD
BR6 9HS · Detached
Dec 2025£718,000151£4,755C82%
10 LUCERNE ROAD
BR6 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D82%
14 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000160£6,000D82%
3 DORADO GARDENS
BR6 7TD · Detached
Nov 2025£646,000111£5,820C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address