HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

5, PITT ROAD, BR6 7EB

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£463,275

Median £6,525/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £442,500£615,000
Estimated value: £463,275Last sold (Oct 2024): £405,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BR6 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ROYAL CLOSE
BR6 7BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£472,00064£7,375C87%
4 HILBOROUGH WAY
BR6 7EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£559,00072£7,764D85%
44 PLACE FARM AVENUE
BR6 8DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£442,50075£5,900D85%
4 STOWTING ROAD
BR6 9SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00074£5,743D85%
21 FOXWOOD GROVE
BR6 7HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00081£5,247C84%
102 HIGH STREET
BR6 7BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00059£6,525D84%
38 WELLBROOK ROAD
BR6 7AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,00063£7,540E84%
2 HOLMWOOD COTTAGES
BR6 7NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00067£9,179D83%
75 HOMEFIELD RISE
BR6 0RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00069£5,435D83%
43 PERRY HALL ROAD
BR6 0HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00076£5,724D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address