Estimated value
£596,250
Median £5,625/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£477,500Median £600,000£855,000
Estimated value: £596,250Last sold (May 2024): £576,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BR6 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 GREENACRES CLOSE BR6 7TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £655,000 | 91 | £7,198 | D | 87% |
88 LANCING ROAD BR6 0QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 101 | £5,941 | D | 86% |
39 HILDA VALE ROAD BR6 7AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 119 | £5,168 | D | 85% |
7 OAK ROAD BR6 6BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 99 | £5,859 | D | 84% |
263 CROFTON ROAD BR6 8JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 120 | £5,250 | D | 84% |
7 ST GILES CLOSE BR6 7DT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 96 | £5,625 | D | 84% |
4 MORRIS CLOSE BR6 9TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £477,500 | 107 | £4,463 | E | 83% |
70 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE BR6 9NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 97 | £5,412 | C | 83% |
107 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD BR6 9EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £855,000 | 113 | £7,566 | D | 82% |