Estimated value
£466,100
Median £5,900/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £472,000£559,000
Estimated value: £466,100Last sold (Jan 2025): £500,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BR6 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 FOXWOOD GROVE BR6 7HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | C | 87% |
49 SOUTHFLEET ROAD BR6 9SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 75 | £5,400 | C | 84% |
7 ROYAL CLOSE BR6 7BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £472,000 | 64 | £7,375 | C | 84% |
21 ORCHARD ROAD BR6 7BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 82 | £5,793 | D | 84% |
23 OLD HILL BR6 6BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 69 | £5,942 | C | 83% |
16 ELM ROAD BR6 6BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 81 | £6,296 | C | 82% |
4 HILBOROUGH WAY BR6 7EW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £559,000 | 72 | £7,764 | D | 82% |
33 RYARSH CRESCENT BR6 9SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 89 | £5,787 | D | 82% |
44 PLACE FARM AVENUE BR6 8DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £442,500 | 75 | £5,900 | D | 82% |