HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

8, CAMBRAY ROAD, BR6 0EE

Detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,029,420

Median £5,719/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£547,340Median £960,000£1,320,000
Estimated value: £1,029,420Last sold (Oct 2022): £1,200,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BR6 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000160£6,000D90%
14 KESWICK ROAD
BR6 0EU · Detached
Jan 2026£1,320,000196£6,735E86%
10 LUCERNE ROAD
BR6 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D84%
4 BROXBOURNE ROAD
BR6 0AY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000175£6,286C84%
8 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000175£5,714E83%
THE HOMESTEAD SKEET HILL LANE
BR6 7QA · Detached
Nov 2025£885,000161£5,497D82%
18 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Sept 2025£840,000189£4,444C82%
160 CROFTON LANE
BR6 0BW · Detached
Dec 2025£1,080,000223£4,843D82%
25 VANCOUVER CLOSE
BR6 9XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000153£5,719C81%
1 CHELTENHAM ROAD
BR6 9HL · Detached
Oct 2025£547,340201£2,723D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address