Estimated value
£874,578
Median £6,159/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£657,000Median £930,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £874,578Last sold (Jun 2022): £920,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BR6 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LUCERNE ROAD BR6 0EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 150 | £6,333 | D | 87% |
14 HILLVIEW ROAD BR6 0SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £960,000 | 160 | £6,000 | D | 87% |
2 BROXBOURNE ROAD BR6 0AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £930,000 | 151 | £6,159 | E | 85% |
8 SEQUOIA GARDENS BR6 0TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 123 | £5,894 | D | 85% |
32 KNOLL RISE BR6 0DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £847,000 | 149 | £5,685 | E | 84% |
23 LANCING ROAD BR6 0QS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,100,000 | 148 | £7,432 | D | 83% |
92 CHISLEHURST ROAD BR6 0DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,000,000 | 137 | £7,299 | D | 83% |
108A GLENTRAMMON ROAD BR6 6DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £673,000 | 131 | £5,137 | D | 82% |
5 BROOKSIDE BR6 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £830,000 | 110 | £7,545 | E | 82% |