HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

3, GLOAD CRESCENT, BR5 4PR

Detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,406

Median £7,358/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£450,000
Estimated value: £419,406Last sold (Mar 2003): £228,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BR5 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
175 POVEREST ROAD
BR5 2DY · Detached
Dec 2025£435,00059£7,373D83%
64 MAY AVENUE
BR5 2ED · Detached
Dec 2025£450,00063£7,143D83%
11 GLOAD CRESCENT
BR5 4PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00065£6,077E82%
4 SOMERDEN ROAD
BR5 4HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00049£7,143D80%
100 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00058£7,672D80%
6 NORTHFIELD AVENUE
BR5 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00053£7,358D80%
18 EDMUND ROAD
BR5 4JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00055£7,091D79%
38 NORTHFIELD AVENUE
BR5 4JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£422,00055£7,673E79%
24 VERNON CLOSE
BR5 3AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£371,00055£6,745D79%
22 ROOKESLEY ROAD
BR5 4HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,00055£7,636D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address