Estimated value
£395,280
Median £4,880/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,427Median £410,000£529,000
Estimated value: £395,280Last sold (Oct 2024): £370,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BR5 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58A ANGLESEA ROAD BR5 4AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 83 | £4,880 | D | 89% |
72 BURRFIELD DRIVE BR5 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | C | 86% |
145 PETERSHAM DRIVE BR5 2QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £323,427 | 71 | £4,555 | D | 85% |
17 CUCKMERE WAY BR5 4FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £466,000 | 86 | £5,419 | B | 85% |
15 TEAL AVENUE BR5 3NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 85 | £5,412 | D | 85% |
45 CRAY AVENUE BR5 4AA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 88 | £4,602 | D | 83% |
55 KYNASTON ROAD BR5 4JY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £529,000 | 92 | £5,750 | D | 83% |
81 BROW CRESCENT BR5 4LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 96 | £4,271 | D | 83% |
16 PETERSHAM GARDENS BR5 2QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | D | 83% |