HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

91, BARNFIELD ROAD, BR5 3LS

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£393,510

Median £6,054/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £448,000£665,000
Estimated value: £393,510Last sold (Jan 2008): £207,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BR5 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3F CHALK PIT AVENUE
BR5 3FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£448,00074£6,054C88%
10 FELTON CLOSE
BR5 1AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00063£7,619C86%
32 LULLINGSTONE CRESCENT
BR5 3EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00073£4,932D85%
33 DERWENT DRIVE
BR5 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,00071£8,380C85%
9 THORNDON CLOSE
BR5 2SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00072£5,972C84%
6 WESLEY CLOSE
BR5 3HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£416,20059£7,054D82%
120 BARNFIELD ROAD
BR5 3LT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£314,99957£5,526C82%
53 SWEEPS LANE
BR5 3PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00082£5,488C82%
84 GROVELANDS ROAD
BR5 3EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00072£3,681C82%
76 CRESCENT DRIVE
BR5 1BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,00067£9,925D82%

Dig deeper into this address