HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

89, BARNFIELD ROAD, BR5 3LS

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,722

Median £7,143/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £385,722Last sold (Oct 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BR5 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 VERNON CLOSE
BR5 3AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£371,00055£6,745D90%
6 WESLEY CLOSE
BR5 3HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£416,20059£7,054D85%
23 ETHELBERT ROAD
BR5 3JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00047£6,809D85%
142 TOWNCOURT LANE
BR5 1EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£443,00053£8,358D83%
14 MAY AVENUE
BR5 2ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00057£7,018D82%
4 SOMERDEN ROAD
BR5 4HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00049£7,143D81%
100 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00058£7,672D81%
6 NORTHFIELD AVENUE
BR5 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00053£7,358D81%
14 AUGUSTINE ROAD
BR5 3JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£500,00048£10,417D81%
81 SANDPIPER WAY
BR5 3NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00048£5,375E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address