Estimated value
£460,486
Median £5,174/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £447,000£500,000
Estimated value: £460,486Last sold (Jan 2019): £367,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BR5 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WARNHAM GROVE BR5 3FT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 82 | £5,122 | C | 90% |
65 HORSELL ROAD BR5 3BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 87 | £4,506 | C | 89% |
15 TEAL AVENUE BR5 3NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 85 | £5,412 | D | 87% |
72 BURRFIELD DRIVE BR5 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | C | 84% |
32 FRANCIS ROAD BR5 3LZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | C | 84% |
1 BEAUFORT PLACE BR5 3FS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 78 | £6,410 | C | 84% |
15 BRIDGE ROAD BR5 2BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 77 | £4,675 | C | 84% |
22 WHIPPENDELL WAY BR5 3DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 86 | £5,174 | C | 83% |
17 CUCKMERE WAY BR5 4FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £466,000 | 86 | £5,419 | B | 83% |