HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

32, STILWELL CLOSE, BR5 3FA

Terraced·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£596,352

Median £4,659/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £478,000£760,000
Estimated value: £596,352Last sold (Oct 2016): £475,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BR5 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 STILWELL CLOSE
BR5 3FA · Terraced
Nov 2025£478,000109£4,385B94%
13 STONEGATE CLOSE
BR5 3EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£447,000109£4,101C86%
9 DUNSTAN GLADE
BR5 1HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£760,000132£5,758C82%
31 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE
BR5 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,000136£4,007C82%
80 COCKMANNINGS ROAD
BR5 4HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000109£4,679D80%
6 PLEASANCE ROAD
BR5 3AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,000103£4,126C78%
1 BLACKTHORN GROVE
BR5 2FG · Terraced
Jul 2025£625,000125£5,000B78%
55 STAR LANE
BR5 3LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000142£3,239D78%
18 STILWELL CLOSE
BR5 3FA · Terraced
Jun 2025£440,00088£5,000B77%
14 STILWELL CLOSE
BR5 3FA · Terraced
Jun 2025£410,00088£4,659B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address