Estimated value
£447,832
Median £5,089/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £450,000£500,000
Estimated value: £447,832Last sold (Aug 2016): £405,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BR5 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 STILWELL CLOSE BR5 3FA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 88 | £5,000 | B | 89% |
14 STILWELL CLOSE BR5 3FA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 88 | £4,659 | B | 89% |
40 STILWELL CLOSE BR5 3FA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £478,000 | 109 | £4,385 | B | 88% |
65 HORSELL ROAD BR5 3BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 87 | £4,506 | C | 86% |
17 CUCKMERE WAY BR5 4FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £466,000 | 86 | £5,419 | B | 86% |
15 TEAL AVENUE BR5 3NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 85 | £5,412 | D | 84% |
31 QUILTER ROAD BR5 4PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £427,500 | 84 | £5,089 | B | 83% |
72 BURRFIELD DRIVE BR5 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | C | 81% |
32 FRANCIS ROAD BR5 3LZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | C | 81% |