HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

147, ST PAULS WOOD HILL, BR5 2SR

Semi-detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£673,352

Median £4,612/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £701,000£850,000
Estimated value: £673,352Last sold (Nov 2015): £600,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BR5 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MIDFIELD WAY
BR5 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000165£4,545C90%
34 RAVENSBURY ROAD
BR5 2NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£660,000159£4,151C86%
31 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE
BR5 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,000136£4,007C86%
13 WILLETT CLOSE
BR5 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000131£6,298C85%
7 LYNMOUTH RISE
BR5 2EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000129£4,264C85%
6 MIDFIELD WAY
BR5 2QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£701,000152£4,612E84%
37 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£543,000103£5,272C83%
61 CREST VIEW DRIVE
BR5 1BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000129£6,589D82%
55 STAR LANE
BR5 3LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000142£3,239D82%
29 WOODHURST AVENUE
BR5 1AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£775,000128£6,055C82%

Dig deeper into this address