Estimated value
£497,140
Median £4,690/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £510,000£590,000
Estimated value: £497,140Last sold (Nov 2019): £400,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BR5 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 AUSTIN ROAD BR5 2BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 101 | £5,050 | C | 90% |
37 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT BR5 2HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £543,000 | 103 | £5,272 | C | 89% |
77 BREAKSPEARS DRIVE BR5 2RY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £530,000 | 113 | £4,690 | C | 89% |
29 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT BR5 2HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 120 | £4,000 | D | 86% |
27 MILLFIELD CLOSE BR5 2LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £403,000 | 99 | £4,071 | D | 86% |
144 LEESONS HILL BR5 2NH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 86% |
7 TILLINGBOURNE GREEN BR5 2HR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 94 | £4,202 | C | 85% |
36 BROOMWOOD ROAD BR5 2JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 104 | £5,240 | D | 85% |