Estimated value
£455,308
Median £4,646/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £447,000£750,000
Estimated value: £455,308Last sold (Dec 2018): £515,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BR5 2RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MANOR WAY BR5 1NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 110 | £3,300 | D | 86% |
14 WALDENHURST ROAD BR5 4HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 105 | £4,238 | D | 85% |
57 BEDDINGTON ROAD BR5 2TF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £447,000 | 90 | £4,967 | D | 84% |
98 CLARENDON WAY BR5 2PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 89 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
60 MARION CRESCENT BR5 2HD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 85 | £2,824 | D | 83% |
27 MILLFIELD CLOSE BR5 2LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £403,000 | 99 | £4,071 | D | 83% |
144 LEESONS HILL BR5 2NH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 83% |
36 BROOMWOOD ROAD BR5 2JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 104 | £5,240 | D | 82% |