HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

69, LONGBURY DRIVE, BR5 2JS

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,272

Median £4,688/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £225,000£320,000
Estimated value: £206,272Last sold (May 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BR5 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BARNESDALE CRESCENT
BR5 2AX · Flat
Feb 2026£310,00048£6,458D90%
96 LONGBURY DRIVE
BR5 2JS · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00052£4,327D90%
HADLEY HOUSE (FLAT 4) MICKLEHAM CLOSE
BR5 2SW · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00040£4,000D89%
SEVEN STILES COURT (FLAT 27) RANMORE PATH
BR5 2GY · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00040£3,250C86%
44 BATCHWOOD GREEN
BR5 2NF · Flat
Oct 2025£172,00049£3,510D86%
26 BATCHWOOD GREEN
BR5 2NE · Flat
Oct 2025£156,00048£3,250D86%
99 OAKDENE ROAD
BR5 2AL · Flat
Sept 2025£295,00048£6,146D85%
38 BOURNEWOOD ROAD
BR5 4JL · Flat
Jan 2026£217,00043£5,047D84%
49 RUSHET ROAD
BR5 2PS · Flat
Jul 2025£225,00048£4,688D83%
1 BARNESDALE CRESCENT
BR5 2AU · Flat
Jul 2025£320,00050£6,400D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address