HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

57, MARION CRESCENT, BR5 2DF

Detached·204·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,217,064

Median £5,966/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £1,225,000£1,422,500
Estimated value: £1,217,064Last sold (May 2011): £316,600

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BR5 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 GROSVENOR ROAD
BR5 1QU · Detached
Dec 2025£985,000187£5,267D83%
23 SUTHERLAND AVENUE
BR5 1QX · Detached
Nov 2025£1,185,000201£5,896D82%
8 ARCHER ROAD
BR5 2BS · Detached
Apr 2025£780,000176£4,432D81%
65 TOWNCOURT CRESCENT
BR5 1PH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,422,500220£6,466D81%
15 ROMANY RISE
BR5 1HG · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000186£6,452D80%
46 GROSVENOR ROAD
BR5 1QU · Detached
Aug 2025£1,340,000227£5,903D79%
42 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
BR5 1NZ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,225,000177£6,921D79%
223 CHISLEHURST ROAD
BR5 1NP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,330,000178£7,472D78%
24 SUTHERLAND AVENUE
BR5 1QZ · Detached
May 2025£1,280,000218£5,872D77%
39 ROMANY RISE
BR5 1HG · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000176£5,966C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address