HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

2, OAKLANDS AVENUE, BR4 9LE

Semi-detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£863,280

Median £4,796/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £910,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £863,280Last sold (Feb 2026): £960,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BR4 9LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ARRAGON GARDENS
BR4 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000158£4,797D90%
31 THE GROVE
BR4 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£940,000196£4,796D87%
21 BOLEYN GARDENS
BR4 9NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£910,000203£4,483C86%
8 INCHWOOD
BR4 9RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£900,000193£4,663D85%
15 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
BR4 9NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£784,000170£4,612D85%
97 THE GROVE
BR4 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£955,000169£5,651D85%
15 GATES GREEN ROAD
BR4 9JN · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000166£4,307D85%
94 KINGSWAY
BR4 9JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£775,000171£4,532E84%
5 TUDOR GARDENS
BR4 9LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000174£5,747D84%
1 KESWICK ROAD
BR4 9AR · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000161£5,901D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address