HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

30, ALBERTINE GROVE, BR4 9FA

Semi-detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£618,603

Median £5,573/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£576,000Median £705,000£767,500
Estimated value: £618,603Last sold (Sept 2023): £247,500

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BR4 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 SHERWOOD WAY
BR4 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000118£5,890D85%
104 ADDINGTON ROAD
BR4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000111£5,450D84%
165 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£576,000107£5,383D84%
114 THE GROVE
BR4 9JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£767,500120£6,396D82%
34 CHESTNUT AVENUE
BR4 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£620,000112£5,536D82%
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
BR4 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000114£6,316D82%
96 SILVER LANE
BR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£745,000125£5,960C81%
105 BIRCH TREE AVENUE
BR4 9EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£705,000140£5,036C81%
24 CHURCH DRIVE
BR4 9JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£607,500109£5,573D81%
49 SYLVAN WAY
BR4 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000144£5,208C80%

Dig deeper into this address