Estimated value
£791,616
Median £5,208/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£691,700Median £758,000£955,000
Estimated value: £791,616Last sold (May 2015): £505,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BR4 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ARRAGON GARDENS BR4 9LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £758,000 | 158 | £4,797 | D | 90% |
105 BIRCH TREE AVENUE BR4 9EQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £705,000 | 140 | £5,036 | C | 87% |
66 COURTFIELD RISE BR4 9BH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £691,700 | 147 | £4,705 | D | 87% |
45 WICKHAM COURT ROAD BR4 9LW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £715,000 | 146 | £4,897 | D | 87% |
49 SYLVAN WAY BR4 9HA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 144 | £5,208 | C | 86% |
10 CHESSINGTON WAY BR4 9NZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £747,500 | 132 | £5,663 | D | 86% |
3 THE CRESCENT BR4 0HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £785,000 | 141 | £5,567 | D | 86% |
15 HIGHFIELD DRIVE BR4 9NH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £784,000 | 170 | £4,612 | D | 85% |