HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

39, LIME TREE WALK, BR4 9EB

Semi-detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£789,260

Median £5,890/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£679,500Median £720,000£800,000
Estimated value: £789,260Last sold (Sept 2021): £670,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR4 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 BIRCH TREE AVENUE
BR4 9EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£705,000140£5,036C90%
49 SYLVAN WAY
BR4 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000144£5,208C89%
62 SHERWOOD WAY
BR4 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000118£5,890D88%
26 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£800,000131£6,107C85%
114 THE GROVE
BR4 9JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£767,500120£6,396D85%
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
BR4 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000114£6,316D85%
163 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£679,500132£5,148C85%
96 SILVER LANE
BR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£745,000125£5,960C84%
66 COURTFIELD RISE
BR4 9BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£691,700147£4,705D84%
45 WICKHAM COURT ROAD
BR4 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£715,000146£4,897D84%

Dig deeper into this address