HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

2, COURTFIELD RISE, BR4 9BE

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£742,140

Median £5,890/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£605,000Median £720,000£800,000
Estimated value: £742,140Last sold (Mar 2022): £760,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR4 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 BIRCH TREE AVENUE
BR4 9EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£705,000140£5,036C90%
49 SYLVAN WAY
BR4 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000144£5,208C89%
62 SHERWOOD WAY
BR4 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000118£5,890D88%
104 ADDINGTON ROAD
BR4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000111£5,450D87%
26 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£800,000131£6,107C85%
114 THE GROVE
BR4 9JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£767,500120£6,396D85%
34 CHESTNUT AVENUE
BR4 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£620,000112£5,536D85%
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
BR4 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000114£6,316D85%
163 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£679,500132£5,148C85%
96 SILVER LANE
BR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£745,000125£5,960C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address