HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

69, STATION ROAD, BR4 0PY

Semi-detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,029,269

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£705,000Median £880,000£980,000
Estimated value: £1,029,269Last sold (Mar 2022): £875,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BR4 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BOLEYN GARDENS
BR4 9NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£910,000203£4,483C84%
2 OAKLANDS AVENUE
BR4 9LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£960,000180£5,333D82%
233 PICKHURST RISE
BR4 0AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£980,000179£5,475D82%
3 THE CRESCENT
BR4 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£785,000141£5,567D82%
59 GOODHART WAY
BR4 0ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£800,000138£5,797C81%
179 GOODHART WAY
BR4 0EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£840,000149£5,638D81%
3 CAVENDISH WAY
BR4 0LG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£825,000168£4,911D81%
105 BIRCH TREE AVENUE
BR4 9EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£705,000140£5,036C79%
31 THE GROVE
BR4 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£940,000196£4,796D79%
61 GATES GREEN ROAD
BR4 9DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£880,000189£4,656C79%

Dig deeper into this address