HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

49, STATION ROAD, BR4 0PY

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£783,682

Median £5,638/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£589,000Median £770,000£885,000
Estimated value: £783,682Last sold (Oct 2022): £957,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BR4 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THE CRESCENT
BR4 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£785,000141£5,567D91%
55 BRAEMAR GARDENS
BR4 0JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000124£6,048D90%
179 GOODHART WAY
BR4 0EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£840,000149£5,638D90%
46 THE CRESCENT
BR4 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£770,000138£5,580E87%
96 SILVER LANE
BR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£745,000125£5,960C86%
229 PICKHURST RISE
BR4 0AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£885,000154£5,747D86%
33 THE AVENUE
BR4 0DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£589,000137£4,299E86%
12 ARRAGON GARDENS
BR4 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000158£4,797D85%
135 PICKHURST RISE
BR4 0AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£675,000120£5,625D85%
59 GOODHART WAY
BR4 0ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£800,000138£5,797C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address