HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

116A, HAYES LANE, BR3 6SP

Detached·206·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,457,038

Median £7,073/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000,000Median £1,300,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,457,038Last sold (Apr 2017): £990,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BR3 6SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FAIRWAY GARDENS
BR3 6YL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000229£7,205D83%
75 BRABOURNE RISE
BR3 6SD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000205£7,073C82%
91 MALMAINS WAY
BR3 6SF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,229,000191£6,435D78%
1 DOWNS BRIDGE ROAD
BR3 5HX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000191£5,236D77%
2 FOXGROVE AVENUE
BR3 5BA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,492,500227£6,575D77%
35 OVERHILL WAY
BR3 6SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,050,000183£5,738D77%
4 THORNTON DENE
BR3 3ND · Detached
Feb 2026£1,275,000155£8,226C76%
69 BRABOURNE RISE
BR3 6SD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000172£7,558D75%
132 BARNFIELD WOOD ROAD
BR3 6SX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000238£5,252E75%
4 ELWILL WAY
BR3 3AD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,593,725224£7,115D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address