HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

2, REGENCY MEWS, BR3 5FG

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£746,152

Median £6,116/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £776,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £746,152Last sold (Oct 2002): £325,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BR3 5FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 REGENCY MEWS
BR3 5FG · Detached
Mar 2026£740,000121£6,116D91%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D86%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D86%
21 DOWNS ROAD
BR3 5JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000135£7,778C84%
196 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£776,000138£5,623D84%
99E ALBEMARLE ROAD
BR3 5HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000112£5,804D83%
22 CHAFFINCH ROAD
BR3 4LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000115£4,522D83%
52 LINKS WAY
BR3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£758,000137£5,533C83%
206 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000128£6,328C82%
76 MACKENZIE ROAD
BR3 4RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£785,000110£7,136D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address