HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

8A, WOODSTOCK GARDENS, BR3 5BE

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,669

Median £5,673/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,000Median £315,000£358,000
Estimated value: £300,669Last sold (Aug 2014): £255,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BR3 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WOODSTOCK GARDENS
BR3 5BE · Flat
Oct 2025£315,00050£6,300C92%
1 WOODSTOCK GARDENS
BR3 5BE · Flat
Dec 2025£278,00049£5,673D91%
1 (FLAT D) MANOR ROAD
BR3 5JB · Flat
Sept 2025£358,00053£6,755C85%
13 ALBEMARLE PARK
BR3 5XG · Flat
Sept 2025£335,00050£6,700C85%
SINCLAIR COURT, 14 (FLAT 30) COPERS COPE ROAD
BR3 1PA · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00051£5,294C85%
2D CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JP · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00051£6,373C85%
FOXGROVE COURT (2) SOUTHEND ROAD
BR3 5AL · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00068£5,147C84%
117 HAYES LANE
BR3 6SP · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00049£4,898C84%
LAIT HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 43) ALBEMARLE ROAD
BR3 5LN · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00058£5,172E84%
BERNEY HOUSE (FLAT 28) UPPER ELMERS END ROAD
BR3 3EE · Flat
Jan 2026£239,00048£4,979C84%

Dig deeper into this address