Estimated value
£891,402
Median £6,322/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £830,000£970,000
Estimated value: £891,402Last sold (Jun 2018): £795,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BR3 4TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 RAVENSCROFT ROAD BR3 4TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 129 | £5,388 | C | 89% |
29 KENDALL ROAD BR3 4PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £895,000 | 132 | £6,780 | D | 89% |
63 BLANDFORD ROAD BR3 4NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £765,000 | 121 | £6,322 | D | 87% |
5 HAMPDEN ROAD BR3 4HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £917,000 | 130 | £7,054 | D | 87% |
90 DURBAN ROAD BR3 4EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 136 | £6,618 | D | 87% |
55 CHERRY TREE WALK BR3 3PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £830,000 | 133 | £6,241 | D | 86% |
6 LEE MEWS, 226 CROYDON ROAD BR3 4DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 131 | £4,580 | D | 86% |
132 CROYDON ROAD BR3 4DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 133 | £4,586 | D | 85% |