HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

239, RAVENSCROFT ROAD, BR3 4TE

Flat·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,888

Median £6,373/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £335,000£470,000
Estimated value: £356,888Last sold (Apr 2014): £226,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BR3 4TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
205A RAVENSCROFT ROAD
BR3 4TE · Flat
Aug 2025£328,50056£5,866C87%
2D CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JP · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00051£6,373C87%
REGENTS COURT, 6 - 8 (FLAT 3) COPERS COPE ROAD
BR3 1NB · Flat
Mar 2026£465,00054£8,611D86%
173A BIRKBECK ROAD
BR3 4ST · Flat
Sept 2025£442,00064£6,906D85%
CAMELLIA COURT, 18 (FLAT 17) COPERS COPE ROAD
BR3 1NB · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00063£4,286D84%
220A MACKENZIE ROAD
BR3 4SJ · Flat
Jul 2025£470,00062£7,581D84%
117 BLANDFORD ROAD
BR3 4NG · Flat
Nov 2025£417,50055£7,591C84%
SANDBY COURT, 8 (FLAT 9) SHERIDAN WAY
BR3 4TL · Flat
Oct 2025£335,00055£6,091C83%
DANIEL COURT, 17 (FLAT 20) BRACKLEY ROAD
BR3 1RB · Flat
Dec 2025£302,25050£6,045D83%
1 WOODSTOCK GARDENS
BR3 5BE · Flat
Dec 2025£278,00049£5,673D83%

Dig deeper into this address