HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

175, BLANDFORD ROAD, BR3 4NG

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£519,995

Median £6,265/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £535,000£681,000
Estimated value: £519,995Last sold (Dec 2016): £520,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BR3 4NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 LANGLEY ROAD
BR3 4AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00082£5,854D88%
2 VILLIERS ROAD
BR3 4NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£611,25083£7,364E84%
32 BLANDFORD AVENUE
BR3 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00098£5,612E83%
14 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
BR3 4QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,00081£6,173E82%
82 UPPER ELMERS END ROAD
BR3 4AW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,00083£6,265D81%
44 ANCASTER ROAD
BR3 4DY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£585,00087£6,724D81%
33 VILLIERS ROAD
BR3 4NR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,00072£7,431D80%
13 GREYCOT ROAD
BR3 1TA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£505,00090£5,611E80%
13 GREYCOT ROAD
BR3 1TA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00090£5,389E80%
26C HAYNE ROAD
BR3 4JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£681,00084£8,107D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address