HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

61, THAYERS FARM ROAD, BR3 4LY

Detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£747,294

Median £6,333/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £740,000£1,105,000
Estimated value: £747,294Last sold (Jul 2023): £540,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BR3 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
256 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4LF · Detached
Nov 2025£572,000115£4,974D84%
6 REGENCY MEWS
BR3 5FG · Detached
Mar 2026£740,000121£6,116D83%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D82%
4 OAKHILL ROAD
BR3 6NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,105,000128£8,633E82%
97 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£855,000135£6,333E81%
21 RAYMOND ROAD
BR3 4AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£563,000102£5,520D79%
22 CHAFFINCH ROAD
BR3 4LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000115£4,522D79%
49 CROMWELL ROAD
BR3 4LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£880,000132£6,667E78%
187 UPPER ELMERS END ROAD
BR3 3QU · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000101£6,436C78%
222 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000124£4,113E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address