HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

29, CLOCK HOUSE ROAD, BR3 4JS

Semi-detached·115·EPC F
Estimated value
£766,705

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £785,000£970,000
Estimated value: £766,705Last sold (Sept 2024): £674,937

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near BR3 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BLANDFORD AVENUE
BR3 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00098£5,612E86%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D85%
21 RAYMOND ROAD
BR3 4AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£563,000102£5,520D82%
22 CHAFFINCH ROAD
BR3 4LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000115£4,522D82%
49 CROMWELL ROAD
BR3 4LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£880,000132£6,667E81%
222 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000124£4,113E81%
247 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000119£7,563E81%
76 MACKENZIE ROAD
BR3 4RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£785,000110£7,136D81%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D80%
345 BLANDFORD ROAD
BR3 4NW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£825,000108£7,639E80%

Dig deeper into this address