Estimated value
£540,940
Median £7,310/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £550,000£815,000
Estimated value: £540,940Last sold (Dec 2020): £490,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BR3 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 AVIEMORE WAY BR3 3RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 81 | £5,617 | C | 90% |
1 TONGE CLOSE BR3 3JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 73 | £6,164 | C | 87% |
27 COLESBURG ROAD BR3 4HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £815,000 | 81 | £10,062 | C | 86% |
62 AYLESFORD AVENUE BR3 3SD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £571,088 | 78 | £7,322 | C | 86% |
37 COLESBURG ROAD BR3 4HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £614,000 | 84 | £7,310 | C | 85% |
2 NETTLESTEAD CLOSE BR3 1LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 74 | £7,432 | C | 84% |
43 EDEN ROAD BR3 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 68 | £6,029 | C | 83% |
34 TURNERS MEADOW WAY BR3 4TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 63 | £7,143 | C | 83% |
23 DUNBAR AVENUE BR3 3RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £658,000 | 89 | £7,393 | C | 82% |