Estimated value
£653,366
Median £6,667/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £620,000£775,000
Estimated value: £653,366Last sold (Jun 2021): £600,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near BR3 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 WELLHOUSE ROAD BR3 3JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £762,500 | 105 | £7,262 | D | 85% |
56 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE BR3 3PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 103 | £7,282 | E | 84% |
21 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE BR3 3PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 96 | £5,833 | E | 83% |
8 LEA ROAD BR3 3LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 111 | £6,667 | D | 83% |
265 UPPER ELMERS END ROAD BR3 3QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £567,500 | 108 | £5,255 | D | 83% |
115 EDEN PARK AVENUE BR3 3JG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 86 | £6,744 | E | 82% |
98 AVIEMORE WAY BR3 3RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £615,000 | 101 | £6,089 | E | 82% |
106 ERNEST GROVE BR3 3HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 97 | £5,567 | D | 82% |
39 DERRICK ROAD BR3 3QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 104 | £5,962 | D | 82% |