Estimated value
£643,750
Median £6,250/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £725,000£840,000
Estimated value: £643,750Last sold (Aug 2019): £522,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near BR3 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 WELLHOUSE ROAD BR3 3JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £762,500 | 105 | £7,262 | D | 88% |
56 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE BR3 3PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 103 | £7,282 | E | 87% |
7 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE BR3 3PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 115 | £7,304 | D | 86% |
21 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE BR3 3PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 96 | £5,833 | E | 86% |
8 LEA ROAD BR3 3LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 111 | £6,667 | D | 86% |
87 STANHOPE GROVE BR3 3HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 116 | £6,250 | D | 86% |
265 UPPER ELMERS END ROAD BR3 3QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £567,500 | 108 | £5,255 | D | 86% |
98 AVIEMORE WAY BR3 3RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £615,000 | 101 | £6,089 | E | 85% |
106 ERNEST GROVE BR3 3HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 97 | £5,567 | D | 85% |